Fintech Talents

Fintech Talents

Kallyas is an ultra-premium, responsive theme built for today websites.

T (212) 555 55 00
Email: sales@yourwebsite.com

Your Company LTD
Street nr 100, 4536534, Chicago, US

STAY TUNED

Fintech Talents Festival

Insprirational technology with Mariana Henriques, FintechOS

Monday 08 January 2024 by Lisa Moyle
  • Published in Blog, Video
Tagged under: ai, banking, big data, data, digital acceleration, digital transformation, Fintech Talents Festival, Gen AI, insurance, Splash

George Toumbev, Chief Commercial Officer, NatWest Boxed

Tuesday 12 December 2023 by Lisa Moyle
  • Published in Video
Tagged under: #embeddedfinance, #embeddedlending, #embeddedpayments, BaaS, Fintech Talents Festival, Splash
Karen Bradbury, Invest Northern Ireland, Video interview

Exploring homegrown and international fintech players in Northern Ireland

Wednesday 06 December 2023 by Lisa Moyle
  • Published in Blog, Video
Tagged under: compliance, cybersecurity, financial services, fintech, Fintech Talents Festival, Invest Northern Ireland, Regtech, Splash

The beauty of the Fintech Talents Festival, with David Palmer, Vodafone

Monday 30 October 2023 by Lisa Moyle
  • Published in Blog, Community & Events, FinTECHTalents, Innovation, Video
Tagged under: Embedded finance, financial services, Fintech Talents Festival, innovation, Open Banking, Splash, tokenisation
a photo of Stephen Richardson from Fireblocks who discuss providing secure infrastructure for digital assets to banks and other financial providers.

Bringing clarity to complexity – digital assets

Tuesday 07 February 2023 by Lisa Moyle
This week we share a conversation with Stephen Richardson, SVP from Fireblocks. Fireblocks is a secure digital asset infrastructure company.  They provide technology that empowers custodians  (from global financial institutions such as BNY Mellon through to market making firms and hedge funds) to securely manage digital asset private keys, interact with different participants in the
  • Published in Blog, FinTECHTalents, Interviews, Video
Tagged under: banks, custody, Digital Assets, Fintech Talents Festival, FinTechs, Fireblocks, legacy systems, Splash

Collaboration is the new innovation

Tuesday 13 December 2022 by Lisa Moyle
Nitin Iyer, Head of GTM for Platform at Finastra joined us for a fascinating chat at a buzzy (and noisy) Fintech Talents Festival. Platforms were much discussed and mentioned across six stages of content at the Fintech Talents Festival last month. It was great to get the inside view on their importance to innovation in
  • Published in Interviews, Video
Tagged under: Financial, Fintech Talents Festival, Splash, Splash page

Decarbonizing crypto – a step on the journey to net zero

Tuesday 13 December 2022 by Lisa Moyle
At the Fintech Talents Festival 2022 Kirsteen Harrison, Environmental Advisor to blockchain fintech Zumo Enterprise shared her views on decarbonizing crypto. Along with our 2000+ participants, she also took the opportunity of being at the Festival to learn more about trends in fintech and to network with peers. Working with Zumo Enterprise from the outset,
  • Published in Interviews, Video
Tagged under: Crypto, Fintech Talents Festival, Splash, Splash page

All the world’s a fintech stage: the highlights

Tuesday 29 November 2022 by Charlie Onions
The Fintech Talents Festival brought that sentiment to life across six lively stages of content. Each highlighted how the borders of fintech are forever shifting and how our community grows as a consequence. From high street retailers to high street banks, the Fintech Talents community is unique.    All the world’s a fintech stage  The
  • Published in Blog, Video
Tagged under: finance, Fintech Talents Festival, Splash, Splash page
Fintech Event

Countdown to the Fintech Talents Festival – Where Open banking gets rebranded with the sun, sand and cocktails

Tuesday 19 October 2021 by FTT Team
The excitement is building as the Fintech Talents Festival is just a few weeks away. In this most recent Countdown to the Fintech Talents Festival, we are talking Open Banking / Open Finance with Scott Wilson, VP Commercial at Mambu. Listen in to hear Scott’s thoughts on the factors that will drive the adoption of
  • Published in Content
Tagged under: Fintech Talents Festival, Mambu, Open Banking, Splash
Fintech Talents Festival

Countdown to the Fintech Talents Festival 2021

Tuesday 07 September 2021 by FTT Team
  The Countdown to the Fintech Talents Festival is on…  Our first interviewee is John Salter, Chief Customer Office at ClearBank, who in his words, has the best job in the bank.  John brings fantastic understanding of the banking sector and technology, as well as impressive knowledge of craft beer. Listen in to learn more about
  • Published in Content, Embedded Finance
Tagged under: Countdown, Fintech Talents Festival, Interview, Splash
  • 1
  • 2
  • Home
  • Call for speakers
  • View all events
  • Fintech Talents events
    • FTT Fintech Festival 2026
    • FTT AI Transformation 2026
    • FTT Mutuals 2026
    • FTT Fintech Festival North America 2026
    • FTT Lending 2027
    • FTT Payments 2027
    • FTT AI Transformation 2027, powered by Covecta
  • FTT Embedded Finance & Super-Apps events
    • FTT Embedded Finance & Super-Apps Europe 2027
    • Customer Alpha Europe 2027
  • Future Identity events
    • Future Identity Festival 2026
    • FID Fraud & FinCrime – Fall Europe 2026
    • FID IAM – Fall Europe 2026
    • Future Identity Festival North America 2026
    • Future Identity Finance Europe 2027
    • FID Fraud & FinCrime – Spring Europe 2027
    • Future Identity Customer Europe 2027
    • FID IAM – Summer Europe 2027
  • Past events
    • Breakfast briefing: Commercial onboarding 2026
    • Webinar: Closing the Confusion Gap 2026
    • FTT Financial Services Futures 2025
    • Fraud prevention & customer experience webinar 2025
  • Content
    • All Content
    • Interviews
    • Opinion
    • Videos
    • Digital Reports
  • VC INNOVATIONS – Accelerated Marketing

GET IN TOUCH

T +44 203 835 2829
Email: marketing@vcinnovations.co.uk

LONDON
2 Bloomsbury Place, London WC1A 2QL, UK
Open in Google Maps

NEW YORK
477 Broadway, 2nd Floor, Suite 1033, New York, NY 10013
Open in Google Maps

QUICK LINKS

  • Home
  • About VC INNOVATIONS
  • Events
  • FAQs
  • LinkedIn
  • Twitter
  • YouTube
  • Instagram

CPD ACCREDITED

RECENT POSTS

  • Where AI is taking SME lending next? with Mario Husha, CTO, Lovey

    AI is moving at a pace that can leave regulatio...
  • Margus Simon, Komerční Banka: The risk of AI? Not innovating fast enough

    We sat down with Margus Simon Chief Digital Off...
  • From resistance to excitement – How to make AI work with Lucile Flamand

    We sat down with Lucile Flamand for a chat abou...
  • Privacy Policy

© VC Innovations 2026. All Rights Reserved.



TOP
 
Tech & solution providers: Save £400 before 18th September 2026
BOOK NOW
Groups of four or more receive a 10% discount
 
 
Tech & solution providers: Save £400 before 18th September 2026
BOOK NOW
Groups of four or more receive a 10% discount
 
 
Tech & solution providers: Save £400 before 18th September 2026
BOOK NOW
Groups of four or more receive a 10% discount
 
 
Tech & solution providers: Save $900 before September 18, 2026
BOOK NOW
 
Manage Consent
To provide the best experiences, we use technologies like cookies to store and/or access device information. Consenting to these technologies will allow us to process data such as browsing behaviour or unique IDs on this site. Not consenting or withdrawing consent, may adversely affect certain features and functions.
Functional Always active
The technical storage or access is strictly necessary for the legitimate purpose of enabling the use of a specific service explicitly requested by the subscriber or user, or for the sole purpose of carrying out the transmission of a communication over an electronic communications network.
Preferences
The technical storage or access is necessary for the legitimate purpose of storing preferences that are not requested by the subscriber or user.
Statistics
The technical storage or access that is used exclusively for statistical purposes. The technical storage or access that is used exclusively for anonymous statistical purposes. Without a subpoena, voluntary compliance on the part of your Internet Service Provider, or additional records from a third party, information stored or retrieved for this purpose alone cannot usually be used to identify you.
Marketing
The technical storage or access is required to create user profiles to send advertising, or to track the user on a website or across several websites for similar marketing purposes.
  • Manage options
  • Manage services
  • Manage {vendor_count} vendors
  • Read more about these purposes
View preferences
  • {title}
  • {title}
  • {title}
Manage Consent
To provide the best experiences, we use technologies like cookies to store and/or access device information. Consenting to these technologies will allow us to process data such as browsing behaviour or unique IDs on this site. Not consenting or withdrawing consent, may adversely affect certain features and functions.
Functional Always active
The technical storage or access is strictly necessary for the legitimate purpose of enabling the use of a specific service explicitly requested by the subscriber or user, or for the sole purpose of carrying out the transmission of a communication over an electronic communications network.
Preferences
The technical storage or access is necessary for the legitimate purpose of storing preferences that are not requested by the subscriber or user.
Statistics
The technical storage or access that is used exclusively for statistical purposes. The technical storage or access that is used exclusively for anonymous statistical purposes. Without a subpoena, voluntary compliance on the part of your Internet Service Provider, or additional records from a third party, information stored or retrieved for this purpose alone cannot usually be used to identify you.
Marketing
The technical storage or access is required to create user profiles to send advertising, or to track the user on a website or across several websites for similar marketing purposes.
  • Manage options
  • Manage services
  • Manage {vendor_count} vendors
  • Read more about these purposes
View preferences
  • {title}
  • {title}
  • {title}
Download Prospectus Form


Get involved


Press & Media Pass


Get involved


Press & Media Pass


FTT Fintech Festival 2026 - See who attends


FTT Fintech Festival 2026 - See who attends


Download the 2025 agenda



Download now


hbspt.forms.create({
portalId: “5855210”,
formId: “9eade2ea-7e37-4c7b-9f26-7231a3531732”,
region: “na1”
});

Download now



Download now


FTT AI Transformation 2025 - Download previous attendee list


FTT Payments 2025 - Download previous attendee list


Get involved


Get involved


Get involved


Press & Media Pass


FTT Mutuals 2025 - Download previous attendee list


Get involved